ImageOps A Technical Solution Oriented Source with a Deep Understanding of Video and Imaging
San Diego, California
Phone: (858) 613-1818
null
Site Search

Home - Networking & Storage - Optovalley - OVP-1000M

Optovalley Products : OVP-1000M

 

PCI Gigabit Ethernet NIC 1000-SX SC Connector

 

OPTOVALLEY's OVP-1000M is a high-bandwidth network adapter and runs at 1000Mbps over MMF(Multi Mode Fiber) cabling. This Adapter is designed for optimize server & client with 33/66MHz clock rate, 32/64bit width PCI bus master capability performance in high-end server environment. In addition, this adapter's maximum transfer length is 275/550m under 62.5um or 50um MMF standard environment.

 

Standard Features
OVP-1000M


  • Standard : 1000 BASE-SX ( IEEE 802.3z )

  • Maximum Transfer Speed : 1000 Mbps

  • Plug'n Play, Full-duplex capable

  • OS driver support

  • MS WIN 95/98/ME/SE/2000 NT/4.0,

  • Novell Netware 4.X/5.X, Linux(2.2X,2.3X,2.4X)

  • PCI V 2.2 compliant

  • MMF(Multi Mode Fiber), SC connector

  • Compliant with laser AEL Class 1 standard
Applications


  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Ethernet server

  • Data Communication Network
|
Consulting
|
|
|
|
News
|

 

ImageOps, Division of Computer Modules, Inc.
11409 West Bernardo Court * San Diego, CA 92127 Phone: (858) 613-1818 * Fax: (858) 613-1815
_________________________________________________________________________________
© 2018 ImageOps.com. All rights reserved.