ImageOps A Technical Solution Oriented Source with a Deep Understanding of Video and Imaging
San Diego, California
Phone: (858) 613-1818
null
Site Search

Home - Networking & Storage - Optovalley - OVL-MC110x

Optovalley Products: OVL-MC110x

 

10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Media Converter

 

The OPTOVALLEY's Ethernet Media Converter Series complies with IEEE802.3 Standards. The OVL-MC110x is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-Fx fast Ethernet. The OVL-MC110x supports one 10/100Base-Tx port over CAT5 twisted pair cable and one 100Base-Fx interface to connection with optical fiber module to apply in 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx converter application. It is compact, cost-effective, low dissipative, high reliable and stable.

 

Standard Features
OVL-MC110x


  • Complies with IEEE802.3 Standards.

  • Full and Half duplex with Auto-negotiation

  • Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover

  • Support one RJ-45 for 10/100Base-Tx connection and one SC connector for 100Base-Fx connection

  • Support transmit, receive/link, full/half duplex LED

  • Plug and Play.

  • Table-top and wall-mount design for standalone type.

  • Easy installation.

  • OVL-MC110x (x=M :Multimode / x=S :singlemode)
SPECIFICATIONS


Standard Support 10Base-T, 100Base-Tx , 100Base-Fx and IEEE802.3 spec.
Interface

SC fiber connector using single mode or multi mode fiber cable

RJ-45 connector using UTP 100-ohm Cat. 5 Cable

Operating Temperature & Humidity : 0 ~ 50oC, 10 ~ 90%
External Power Supply

Input Rate : 100(220)V, 50 ~ 60 Hz

Output Rate : 5VDC, 1A(Option 12V)

EMI & Safety FCC Class A, CE
Package Dimensions 94*69.4*26(mm)

|
Consulting
|
|
|
|
News
|

 

ImageOps, Division of Computer Modules, Inc.
11409 West Bernardo Court * San Diego, CA 92127 Phone: (858) 613-1818 * Fax: (858) 613-1815
_________________________________________________________________________________
© 2019 ImageOps.com. All rights reserved.