ImageOps A Technical Solution Oriented Source with a Deep Understanding of Video and Imaging
San Diego, California
Phone: (858) 613-1818
null
Site Search
Distribution, conversion or transmission of television and computer video signals, including fiber optic transmission systems, scan converters and video scalers


Products

Optical Distribution Series

The Pure Digital Fiberlink® 8100 Series distribution amplifier (D.A.) may be configured to transmit up to twelve outputs of any type of signal(s) supported by the Pure Digital Fiberlink® line of products. Its ability to provide point-to-multipoint signal distribution over fiber in virtually unlimited configurations and over unlimited distances makes it unique within the Pro AV market.

 

The 8000 Series is ideal for applications such as: Digital Signage, Broadcast or Corporate Studios, Auditoriums, Stadiums and Theaters, Airport or Transportation Hubs, Distance Learning and Surgical or Medical Imaging.

Pure Digital Fiberlink® 8100 Optical Distribution Series Pure Digital Fiberlink® 8000 Optical Distribution Series  
Pure Digital Fiberlink® 8100 Optical Distribution Series Pure Digital Fiberlink® 8000 Optical Distribution Series  

Features:

  • Receives an optical signal from a Pure Digital Fiberlink® transmitter; then digitally regenerates and relaunches it over two to 12 outputs
  • Works with one-way Pure Digital Fiberlink® systems; can support multiple channels on each output
  • Units may be daisy-chained to create elaborate distribution networks
  • Absolutely no degradation to original baseband signals
    Inputs and outputs configured separately; configured in sets of two
  • Works with multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm
  • Internal power supply
  • Available in free-standing box or card version
  • Card version fills two slots within the model 6000A card rackmountable card cage

Features:

  • Receives an optical signal from a Pure Digital Fiberlink® transmitter; then digitally regenerates and relaunches it over one to four outputs
  • Works with one-way Pure Digital Fiberlink® systems; can support multiple channels on each output
  • Units may be daisy-chained to create elaborate distribution networks
  • Absolutely no degradation to original baseband signals
  • Inputs and outputs configured separately; configured in sets of two
  • Works with multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm
  • Internal power supply
  • Available in free-standing box or card version
  • Card version fills two slots within the model 6000A card rackmountable card cage
 

Technical Info ...

 

Download

8100 Data Sheet

8100 Manual

Technical Info ...

 

Download

8000 Data Sheet

8000 Manual

 

 

|
Consulting
|
|
|
|
News
|

 

ImageOps, Division of Computer Modules, Inc.
11409 West Bernardo Court * San Diego, CA 92127 Phone: (858) 613-1818 * Fax: (858) 613-1815
_________________________________________________________________________________
© 2003-2017 ImageOps.com. All rights reserved.