ImageOps A Technical Solution Oriented Source with a Deep Understanding of Video and Imaging
San Diego, California
Phone: (858) 613-1818
null
Site Search
Distribution, conversion or transmission of television and computer video signals, including fiber optic transmission systems, scan converters and video scalers


Products

Pure Digital Fiberlink: point-to-point and point-to-multipoint fiber optic transmission systems for video, audio and data

Communications Specialties, Inc. (CSI) offers a comprehensive line of point-to-point and point-to-multipoint fiber optic transmission systems for video, audio and data.

 

All products within the Pure Digital Fiberlink® line employ all digital processing and signaling, delivering state-of-the-art performance at unparalleled pricing. The original Fiberlink® line uses traditional analog signaling techniques and continues to offer customers a reliable, affordable fiber optic alternative to transmission over coax or copper wire.

RGB & Audio  Pure Digital Fiberlink® 7220 RGB Series (7220) RGB, Audio & Two/One Way Data  Pure Digital Fiberlink® 7240 RGB Series (7240) DVI & Audio Pure Digital Fiberlink® 7500 DVI Series (7500)
RGB & Audio
Pure Digital Fiberlink® 7220 & 7250 RGB Series (7220, 7250)
RGB, Audio & Two/One Way Data
Pure Digital Fiberlink® 7240 RGB Series (7240)
DVI & Audio
Pure Digital Fiberlink® 7500 DVI Series (7500)
The Pure Digital Fiberlink® 7220 Series digitally transmits high-resolution RGB (up to WXGA) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber optic core at 1310 nm wavelength. Ideal for point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and drop-and-repeat applications, it supports VGA, SVGA, XGA and WXGA (640 x 480 up to 1366 x 768 ) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, and 1080i (RGBHV format only). The Pure Digital Fiberlink® 7240 Series digitally transmits RGBHV, stereo audio, bidirectional 10Base-T and bidirectional data over one single mode or multimode fiber.

The Pure Digital Fiberlink® 7500 Series supports DVI transmission (up to 1920x1200) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber without compression, scaling or adjustments. It is ideal for Digital signage, broadcast or corporate studio, auditorium, stadium and theater, airport or transportation hub, distance learning, and surgical or medical imaging applications, to name a few!

Technical Info ... Technical Info ... Technical Info ...
     
     
3G/HD/SD-SDI Video Only  Pure Digital Fiberlink® 3X3X Video Multiplexer Series (3132) Data Only: Pure Digital Fiberlink® Universal Data Transceivers (5012)
3G/HD/SD-SDI
Pure Digital Fiberlink® 3360 & 3350 HD/SD-SDI Series (3360, 3350)
Video Only
7100, 7030, 7040, Beamer-V 3105
Data Only:
Pure Digital Fiberlink® Universal Data Transceivers (5100, 5012)
The Fiberlink® 3350 Series allows you to transmit 3G, HD or SD-SDI as per SMPTE 424M-2006, 292 and 259, with or without embedded audio and data, as well as DVB-ASI over one single mode or multimode fiber. Signals are equalized and re-clocked prior to fiber optic transmission. The Pure Digital Fiberlink® 3X3X Series 10 Channel Video Multiplexer transmits all-digital signals over multimode or single mode fiber over one fiber core. Ideal for Security, Remote Monitoring, Command and Control Center applications.

The Pure Digital Fiberlink® 5012 Universal Data Transceiver digitally transmits RS-232/422/485 data over multimode or single mode fiber at 850 or 1310 nm. It transmits and receives all standard data-related signals in accordance with EIA specifications. The 5012 is suitable for simplex, full duplex and drop-and-repeat operation, making it ideal for Data Acquisition, Intelligent Transportation, Industrial and Manufacturing applications.

Technical Info ... Technical Info ... Technical Info ...
     
     
Video & Audio Audio Only Video & Two Way Data
Video & Audio Audio Only Video & Two Way Data
Communications Specialties, Inc. (CSI) offers a comprehensive line of point-to-point and point-to-multipoint fiber optic transmission systems for video, audio and data.

Fiberlink® 4320, 4160, 4040 Audio Series

Communications Specialties, Inc. (CSI) offers a comprehensive line of point-to-point and point-to-multipoint fiber optic transmission systems for video, audio and data.

Technical Info ... Technical Info ... Technical Info ...
     
     
Optical Distribution Fiberlink® Matrix (OM32 Fiber Optic Matrix/Signal Router) Scan Do
Optical Distribution Fiberlink® Matrix (OM32 Fiber Optic Matrix/Signal Router) Scan Do
The Pure Digital Fiberlink® 8100 Series distribution amplifier (D.A.) may be configured to transmit up to twelve outputs of any type of signal(s) supported by the Pure Digital Fiberlink® line of products. Its ability to provide point-to-multipoint signal distribution over fiber in virtually unlimited configurations and over unlimited distances makes it unique within the Pro AV market.

Fully Configurable SMPTE Compliant 32x32 Fiber Optic Matrix

The Scan Do family of VGA-to-video scan converters offers issue free, professional-quality conversion of VGA and Macintosh video to crisp, clear, virtually flicker-free TV video (NTSC and PAL). There are five members of the Scan Do Product Family.
Technical Info ... Technical Info ... Technical Info ...

 

|
Consulting
|
|
|
|
News
|

 

ImageOps, Division of Computer Modules, Inc.
11409 West Bernardo Court * San Diego, CA 92127 Phone: (858) 613-1818 * Fax: (858) 613-1815
_________________________________________________________________________________
© 2003-2017 ImageOps.com. All rights reserved.