ImageOps A Technical Solution Oriented Source with a Deep Understanding of Video and Imaging
San Diego, California
Phone: (858) 613-1818
null
Site Search
Ophit Leading Manurfacturer of digital A/V DVI/HDMI products certified ISO 9001 and 14001.

HDML Optical 4ch extension system Up to 100M

OPHIT HDML fiber optical cable system lets your digital HDTV or Projector extend up to 100 meters (330 feet) away from host based on HDMI standard without signal degradation.

.

 

Features and Benefits

  • High speed and long distance transmission by LC type multi-mode fiber
    (Uses 4 strand multi mode LC type optic fiber cable)
  • Either external or internal power supply
  • DDC and CEC signal line is transmitted by copper line (RJ45 connector)
  • HDCP compliant
  • Small form package

 

General Specifications

  • Connector: HDMI Type A receptacle
  • Video Bandwidth: 1.65Gbps (Single Link)
  • Supporting Resolution & Distance
    - 1080p (1920 x 1200), 100 meters (330 feet)

 

Physical and Power

  • Power Consumption
    - Tx: 0.55W
    - Rx: 0.55W
  • Dimensions
    61W x 55D x 25H (mm)

 

Optical

  • Optic Source: 850nm VCSEL
  • O / E Converter: PIN Photo Diode
  • Fiber: Glass optical multi-mode 4CH

 

Environmental

  • Operating Temperature Range: 0 to 50 degrees Centigrade
  • Storage Temperature Range: -20 to 70 degrees Centigrade

 

HDML Application Example

 

|
Consulting
|
|
|
|
News
|

 

ImageOps, Division of Computer Modules, Inc.
11409 West Bernardo Court * San Diego, CA 92127 Phone: (858) 613-1818 * Fax: (858) 613-1815
_________________________________________________________________________________
© 2003-2017 ImageOps.com. All rights reserved.