ImageOps A Technical Solution Oriented Source with a Deep Understanding of Video and Imaging
San Diego, California
Phone: (858) 613-1818
Site Search

MX48 Router

Thinklogical's MX48 router is a compact, high performance, protocol agnostic, modular, non-blocking router for complete, end-to-end routing of video and peripheral signals over multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable. Taking up only 3 RU of space, the MX48 is ideally suited for small- to medium-sized computing environments, such as corporate conference rooms, hospital and educational presentation rooms, small broadcast facilities, and small post-production houses.



Features and Benefits

  • 6.22 Gbps of bandwidth
  • 48 duplex fiber ports in and out
  • 16 x 16 or 32 x 32 or 48 x 48 non-blocking matrix
  • 3 RU
  • Redundant, hot swappable, current sharing power supply modules
  • Protocol agnostic
  • Configurable with single-mode and multi-mode SFP+ modules
  • Coaxial SFP modules for SDI/HD and SDI/3G video




ImageOps, Division of Computer Modules, Inc.
11409 West Bernardo Court * San Diego, CA 92127 Phone: (858) 613-1818 * Fax: (858) 613-1815
© 2003-2017 All rights reserved.