ImageOps A Technical Solution Oriented Source with a Deep Understanding of Video and Imaging
San Diego, California
Phone: (858) 613-1818
null
Site Search
Thinklogical

HDX80 Router

The HDX80 is a high performance modular router and non-blocking matrix switch for complete, end-to-end routing of video. This highly reliable and resilient router is expandable from 5 x 5 up to 80 x 80. The unit is 6 RU with built in power supplies that are redundant, hot swappable, and current sharing. The switch also offers a unique modular design giving the option for any I/O module to be single mode, multi-mode fiber optics, or electrical I/O modules. The HDX80 is also configurable as a fully redundant 40 x 40 switch in blocks of 5.

 

 

Features and Benefits

  • 4 Gbps of bandwidth
  • 80 fiber ports in and out
  • 80 x 80 non-blocking matrix switching
  • 6 RU
  • Reference video input for synchronizing switching point
  • Route NTSC/PAL, SDI, HD-SDI, 3G, dual link HD-SDI
  • Protocol agnostic
  • Configurable with single-mode and multi-mode SFP+ modules
  • Coaxial SFP modules for SDI/HD and SDI/3G video

 

|
Consulting
|
|
|
|
News
|

 

ImageOps, Division of Computer Modules, Inc.
11409 West Bernardo Court * San Diego, CA 92127 Phone: (858) 613-1818 * Fax: (858) 613-1815
_________________________________________________________________________________
© 2003-2017 ImageOps.com. All rights reserved.